|
Our Media/Results from Southern Connecticut Elm City Indoor Challenge
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Southern Connecticut Elm City Indoor ChallengePublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 13th 2014, 2:37am
Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2014 08:14 PM
Elm City Challenge - 12/11/2014 to 12/12/2014
Southern Connecticut State University
Moore Field House, New Haven, CT
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.16 12/6/2013 Shatajah Wattely, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Udaya, Ada SR New Haven 7.05 # 7.05q 1
2 Hill, Crystle SO So. Conn. St 7.32 7.38q 3
3 Loney, Monique SO Franklin Pie 7.40 7.43q 2
4 Holt, Marshae JR New Haven 7.25 7.44q 2
5 Hill, Sarah SR So. Conn. St 7.30 7.58q 3
6 Padgett, Joy NA Unat-So. Con 7.50 X7.59q 1
7 Zeigler, Nicolette JR Franklin Pie 7.40 7.73 1
8 Whyte, Teyana FR New Haven 8.23 7.82 2
9 Mancini, Kaitlyn JR St. Thomas A 7.50 7.84 2
10 Sterling, Essence SO New Haven 7.71 7.87 3
11 Rindgen, Amanda JR New Haven 7.89 7.92 3
12 Mezei, Keira SO New Haven 8.22 2
13 Hansen, Tara FR St. Thomas A 8.50 8.27 1
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.16 12/6/2013 Shatajah Wattely, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Udaya, Ada SR New Haven 7.05 6.95#
2 Hill, Crystle SO So. Conn. St 7.38 7.26
3 Holt, Marshae JR New Haven 7.44 7.43
4 Loney, Monique SO Franklin Pie 7.43 7.45
5 Hill, Sarah SR So. Conn. St 7.58 7.51
6 Padgett, Joy NA Unat-So. Con 7.59 X7.61
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 27.83 12/7/2012 Aika Aluc, Hartford
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Udaya, Ada SR New Haven 24.00 24.50# 5
2 Holt, Marshae JR New Haven 25.00 25.69# 5
3 Zeigler, Nicolette JR Franklin Pie 26.71 27.25# 5
4 Galewski, Nicole FR Franklin Pie 27.20 27.59# 4
5 Redwood, Roxanne SO New Haven 27.81# 3
6 Sterling, Essence SO New Haven 26.89 27.85 5
7 Crawford, Danielle FR Franklin Pie 27.50 27.86 3
8 Whyte, Teyana FR New Haven 28.50 28.19 1
9 Burgess, Ashley FR Franklin Pie 27.20 28.21 4
10 Mancini, Kaitlyn JR St. Thomas A 27.16 28.22 4
11 Cooper, Tianangay SO New Haven 27.95 28.58 2
12 Walker, Kimara FR New Haven 28.00 28.59 2
13 Phipps, Kayla SO Franklin Pie 27.25 28.80 4
14 Shawver, Hannah FR Franklin Pie 28.50 30.29 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:00.72 12/7/2012 Ivy Watts, New Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hill, Crystle SO So. Conn. St 57.20 57.34# 6
27.31 (27.31) 57.34 (30.04)
2 Watts, Ivy SR New Haven 56.17 57.44# 6
26.46 (26.46) 57.44 (30.99)
3 Hill, Sarah SR So. Conn. St 57.20 58.50# 6
26.78 (26.78) 58.50 (31.73)
4 Carrasco, Adriana FR So. Conn. St 1:00.55 59.51# 5
27.41 (27.41) 59.51 (32.11)
5 Knebes, Riley FR New Haven 58.00 59.87# 6
28.84 (28.84) 59.87 (31.03)
6 Nixon, Georgette JR So. Conn. St 1:02.23 1:00.10# 4
27.32 (27.32) 1:00.10 (32.78)
7 Tangney, Olivia JR New Haven 1:01.00 1:01.98 5
29.51 (29.51) 1:01.98 (32.48)
8 Borriello, Allison SR St. Thomas A 1:04.10 1:02.21 4
29.87 (29.87) 1:02.21 (32.35)
9 Rindgen, Amanda JR New Haven 1:01.15 1:02.50 5
29.47 (29.47) 1:02.50 (33.03)
10 Mitchell, Tiara SR New Haven 1:04.38 1:03.81 3
29.56 (29.56) 1:03.81 (34.25)
11 Morant, Sonia FR So. Conn. St 1:04.00 1:04.04 3
29.05 (29.05) 1:04.04 (34.99)
12 Francois, Jeanny SO New Haven 1:04.29 1:04.59 3
30.26 (30.26) 1:04.59 (34.34)
13 Hughey, Naomi JR New Haven 1:02.00 1:04.84 5
30.37 (30.37) 1:04.84 (34.48)
14 Shawver, Hannah FR Franklin Pie 1:05.00 1:11.21 3
31.05 (31.05) 1:11.21 (40.16)
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:33.93 12/6/2013 Jeanny Francois, New Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fox, Erin SO New Haven 2:18.76 2:19.87# 2
1:06.48 (1:06.48) 2:19.87 (1:13.39)
2 Sloezen, Gabriela JR St. Thomas A 2:19.54 2:22.76# 2
1:08.48 (1:08.48) 2:22.76 (1:14.28)
3 Sandkuhl, Catherine SR St. Thomas A 2:24.47 2:25.66# 2
1:10.40 (1:10.40) 2:25.66 (1:15.27)
4 Ifill- Jones, Jamila SO New Haven 2:26.83 2:25.70# 2
1:09.14 (1:09.14) 2:25.70 (1:16.57)
5 Koch, Danielle JR Franklin Pie 2:29.11 2:28.04# 2
1:10.24 (1:10.24) 2:28.04 (1:17.80)
6 Funaro, Gina SR St. Thomas A 2:29.00 2:29.54# 2
1:11.18 (1:11.18) 2:29.54 (1:18.36)
7 Kallaway, Kiara SO So. Conn. St 2:25.00 2:31.03# 2
1:10.81 (1:10.81) 2:31.03 (1:20.22)
8 Panepinto, Jaclyn SO So. Conn. St 2:32.00 2:33.24# 2
1:11.07 (1:11.07) 2:33.24 (1:22.18)
9 Doubleday, Hadley JR Franklin Pie 2:40.00 2:34.45 1
1:12.33 (1:12.33) 2:34.45 (1:22.12)
10 Moul, Samantha SO New Haven 2:35.00 2:42.33 1
1:12.41 (1:12.41) 2:42.33 (1:29.93)
11 Digiantommaso, Kayla JR Franklin Pie 2:47.10 2:43.41 1
1:15.86 (1:15.86) 2:43.41 (1:27.55)
12 Cipolla, Alisa JR St. Thomas A 2:44.48 2:49.74 1
1:20.97 (1:20.97) 2:49.74 (1:28.77)
13 Garvey, Katelyn SR St. Thomas A 2:42.46 2:50.17 1
1:18.02 (1:18.02) 2:50.17 (1:32.15)
14 Hansen, Tara FR St. Thomas A 2:35.00 3:10.14 1
1:19.46 (1:19.46) 3:10.14 (1:50.68)
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
First Split 409 meters
Meet Record: # 5:24.60 12/7/2012 Jennifer Flores, Hartford
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lambert, Alyssa JR Franklin Pie 5:10.83 5:18.51#
1:23.45 (1:23.45) 2:46.98 (1:23.54) 4:06.07 (1:19.09) 5:18.51 (1:12.44)
2 Borriello, Kristen FR St. Thomas A 5:20.00 5:18.83#
1:23.65 (1:23.65) 2:46.41 (1:22.76) 4:05.82 (1:19.42) 5:18.83 (1:13.01)
3 Vaughan, Sarah JR So. Conn. St 5:24.34 5:24.20#
1:23.95 (1:23.95) 2:46.70 (1:22.76) 4:06.40 (1:19.70) 5:24.20 (1:17.81)
4 Richardson, Caylee JR So. Conn. St 5:27.73
1:24.11 (1:24.11) 2:47.20 (1:23.09) 4:06.93 (1:19.74) 5:27.73 (1:20.80)
5 Brown, Doria JR Franklin Pie 5:39.26 5:49.40
1:25.22 (1:25.22) 2:51.98 (1:26.76) 4:20.76 (1:28.78) 5:49.40 (1:28.65)
6 Salvesen, Katari FR St. Thomas A 5:37.00 5:55.67
1:24.42 (1:24.42) 2:49.83 (1:25.42) 4:21.03 (1:31.20) 5:55.67 (1:34.64)
7 Khatib, Jumana SO St. Thomas A 5:59.90 5:58.43
1:24.73 (1:24.73) 2:51.47 (1:26.75) 4:25.37 (1:33.90) 5:58.43 (1:33.06)
8 Mathewson, Samantha SR New Haven 6:00.37 6:07.86
1:27.29 (1:27.29) 3:02.89 (1:35.61) 4:37.82 (1:34.94) 6:07.86 (1:30.04)
9 Fortoul, Rebecca JR St. Thomas A 5:35.00 6:08.95
1:24.88 (1:24.88) 2:53.95 (1:29.07) 4:31.20 (1:37.25) 6:08.95 (1:37.75)
10 Marsh, Claudia FR So. Conn. St 6:14.87
1:28.72 (1:28.72) 3:02.74 (1:34.02) 4:39.42 (1:36.69) 6:14.87 (1:35.45)
11 DiNunzio, Lauren FR New Haven 6:17.78
1:26.20 (1:26.20) 3:00.87 (1:34.67) 4:40.57 (1:39.70) 6:17.78 (1:37.22)
12 Breslin, Erin FR New Haven 6:42.38
1:30.08 (1:30.08) 3:10.75 (1:40.68) 4:57.13 (1:46.38) 6:42.38 (1:45.25)
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:11.44 12/7/2012 Sarah Vaughan, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lambert, Alyssa JR Franklin Pie 11:00.00 10:51.96#
1:21.84 (1:21.84) 2:51.18 (1:29.34) 4:19.52 (1:28.35) 5:48.71 (1:29.19)
7:18.63 (1:29.93) 8:50.30 (1:31.67) 10:14.58 (1:24.29) 10:51.96 (37.38)
2 O'Grady, Kaitlin SO St. Thomas A 11:02.86 11:02.51#
1:22.29 (1:22.29) 2:50.47 (1:28.18) 4:19.15 (1:28.68) 5:48.29 (1:29.15)
7:18.34 (1:30.05) 8:49.97 (1:31.64) 10:21.39 (1:31.42) 11:02.51 (41.12)
3 Lozier, Shannon JR Franklin Pie 11:19.96 11:30.35
1:23.07 (1:23.07) 2:52.59 (1:29.52) 4:25.45 (1:32.87) 6:01.38 (1:35.94)
7:36.61 (1:35.23) 9:11.52 (1:34.91) 10:46.29 (1:34.78) 11:30.35 (44.07)
4 Sorrentino, Danielle SR New Haven 11:15.00 11:38.36
1:22.47 (1:22.47) 2:50.91 (1:28.45) 4:20.48 (1:29.57) 5:55.37 (1:34.90)
7:34.01 (1:38.65) 9:13.38 (1:39.37) 10:52.36 (1:38.99) 11:38.36 (46.00)
5 Davies, Natalie FR Franklin Pie 11:48.39 11:47.95
1:22.16 (1:22.16) 2:52.38 (1:30.22) 4:25.64 (1:33.27) 6:01.23 (1:35.59)
7:37.20 (1:35.97) 9:18.10 (1:40.91) 11:01.72 (1:43.63) 11:47.95 (46.23)
6 Koch, Danielle JR Franklin Pie 11:45.23 12:02.91
1:23.53 (1:23.53) 2:53.15 (1:29.63) 4:27.43 (1:34.28) 6:07.11 (1:39.68)
7:50.74 (1:43.64) 9:34.79 (1:44.05) 11:17.47 (1:42.68) 12:02.91 (45.45)
7 Bradt, Jessica SO New Haven 12:00.00 12:05.49
1:22.74 (1:22.74) 2:52.19 (1:29.45) 4:26.86 (1:34.67) 6:07.43 (1:40.58)
7:50.36 (1:42.93) 9:36.63 (1:46.28) 11:20.14 (1:43.52) 12:05.49 (45.35)
8 Kiernan, Meghan FR New Haven 12:20.88
1:21.17 (1:21.17) 2:51.79 (1:30.62) 4:26.95 (1:35.17) 6:10.47 (1:43.52)
7:59.62 (1:49.16) 9:50.56 (1:50.94) 11:34.68 (1:44.13) 12:20.88 (46.20)
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.49 12/7/2012 Constancetine Morgan, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Souliere, Breigh SO Franklin Pie 8.80 8.80q 2
2 Price, Jackie JR Franklin Pie 8.80 9.02q 2
3 Houston, Gabrielle SO So. Conn. St 9.18 9.22q 1
4 Knebes, Riley FR New Haven 9.22q 2
5 Shawver, Hannah FR Franklin Pie 9.00 9.41q 2
6 Nixon, Georgette JR So. Conn. St 9.00 9.78q 1
7 Hansen, Tara FR St. Thomas A 8.90 10.04 1
-- Rivera, Arianna FR So. Conn. St 9.06 FS 2
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.49 12/7/2012 Constancetine Morgan, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Souliere, Breigh SO Franklin Pie 8.80 8.70
2 Knebes, Riley FR New Haven 9.22 8.71
3 Price, Jackie JR Franklin Pie 9.02 9.17
4 Shawver, Hannah FR Franklin Pie 9.41 9.33
5 Houston, Gabrielle SO So. Conn. St 9.22 9.34
6 Nixon, Georgette JR So. Conn. St 9.78 9.73
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:15.90 12/7/2012 So. Conn. St., So. Conn. St
B Niemczyk, M Carter, R Van Gilder, M Grecni
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:55.00 3:56.02# 2
1) Hill, Crystle SO 2) Carrasco, Adriana FR
3) Hill, Sarah SR 4) Nixon, Georgette JR
58.65 (58.65) 1:57.74 (59.09) 2:57.20 (59.46) 3:56.02 (58.83)
2 New Haven 'A' 3:47.00 3:57.55# 2
1) Knebes, Riley FR 2) Udaya, Ada SR
3) Rindgen, Amanda JR 4) Watts, Ivy SR
1:01.27 (1:01.27) 1:58.22 (56.96) 2:55.25 (57.03) 3:57.55 (1:02.31)
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:03.44 4:12.93# 2
1) Sloezen, Gabriela JR 2) Sandkuhl, Catherine SR
3) Borriello, Kristen FR 4) Borriello, Allison SR
1:01.81 (1:01.81) 2:06.08 (1:04.27) 3:10.06 (1:03.99) 4:12.93 (1:02.87)
4 New Haven 'C' 4:10.50 x4:18.63 1
1) Tangney, Olivia JR 2) Fox, Erin SO
3) Ifill- Jones, Jamila SO 4) Francois, Jeanny SO
1:02.71 (1:02.71) 2:07.45 (1:04.74) 3:14.53 (1:07.09) 4:18.63 (1:04.10)
-- New Haven 'B' 4:10.00 DNF 1
1) Whyte, Teyana FR 2) Hughey, Naomi JR
3) Cooper, Tianangay SO 4) Walker, Kimara FR
1:05.31 (1:05.31) 2:11.19 (1:05.89) 3:20.89 (1:09.71)
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franklin Pierce 'A' 12:37.84 12:50.21
1) Koch, Danielle JR 2) Loney, Monique SO
3) Lindoe, Holly SO 4) Lambert, Alyssa JR
3:58.51 (3:58.51) 4:59.76 (1:01.25) 7:28.39 (2:28.64) 12:50.21 (5:21.82)
2 So. Conn. St. 'A' 12:30.00 13:01.13
1) Panepinto, Jaclyn SO 2) Nixon, Georgette JR
3) Kallaway, Kiara SO 4) Vaughan, Sarah JR
4:02.88 (4:02.88) 5:03.33 (1:00.46) 7:34.98 (2:31.65) 13:01.13 (5:26.16)
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.66m 12/6/2013 Angelique Ross, UNAT-So. Con
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Houston, Gabrielle SO So. Conn. St 1.58m 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Ross, Angelique SR So. Conn. St 1.57m 5-01.75
2 Redwood, Roxanne SO New Haven 1.55m 1.57m 5-01.75
4 McGregor, Ianna FR New Haven 1.63m 1.52m 4-11.75
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.85m 12/6/2013 Michelle Grecni, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Grecni, Michelle SR So. Conn. St 3.90m 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Fernandes, Lyzandra FR So. Conn. St 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Mezei, Keira SO New Haven 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Kulas, Amanda Unattached 2.90m X2.75m 9-00.25
4 Lee-Donnelly, Kelsey FR Franklin Pie 2.75m 9-00.25
6 Morant, Sonia FR So. Conn. St 2.50m 2.30m 7-06.50
-- Coffey, Shannon FR Franklin Pie NH
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.42m 12/6/2013 Brittany Brown, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ross, Angelique SR So. Conn. St 5.40m 5.57m# 18-03.25
2 Galewski, Nicole FR Franklin Pie 5.25m 5.32m 17-05.50
3 Mitchell, Tiara SR New Haven 5.57m J5.32m 17-05.50
4 Whyte, Teyana FR New Haven 4.98m 16-04.25
5 McGregor, Ianna FR New Haven 5.00m 4.66m 15-03.50
6 Sterling, Essence SO New Haven 5.00m J4.66m 15-03.50
7 Lyn, Breanna SO St. Thomas A 4.63m 4.37m 14-04.00
8 Mancini, Kaitlyn JR St. Thomas A 4.80m 4.29m 14-01.00
9 Hansen, Tara FR St. Thomas A 3.75m 12-03.75
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.75m 12/6/2013 Briana Conyers, New Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Conyers, Briana SR New Haven 12.00m# 39-04.50
2 Mitchell, Tiara SR New Haven 12.08m 11.68m 38-04.00
3 Redwood, Roxanne SO New Haven 11.43m 10.94m 35-10.75
4 Palomino, Kelsey SO New Haven 10.85m 35-07.25
5 Whyte, Teyana FR New Haven 10.27m 33-08.50
6 Houston, Gabrielle SO So. Conn. St 10.00m 10.09m 33-01.25
7 Lyn, Breanna SO St. Thomas A 10.42m 10.01m 32-10.25
8 Sterling, Essence SO New Haven 10.16m 9.78m 32-01.00
9 McGregor, Ianna FR New Haven 11.53m 9.74m 31-11.50
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.30m 12/7/2012 Elizabeth Bashir, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Coward, Destiney FR So. Conn. St 13.57m 13.30m# 43-07.75
2 Plant, Kendra FR Franklin Pie 10.43m 10.87m 35-08.00
3 Hyde, Nadine JR Franklin Pie 11.04m 10.67m 35-00.25
4 Heacox, Kathryn FR So. Conn. St 10.93m 10.58m 34-08.50
5 Barnes, Kelsey FR St. Thomas A 10.40m 10.05m 32-11.75
6 Quinn, Emily FR Franklin Pie 9.46m 9.53m 31-03.25
7 Turkson, Patience FR Franklin Pie 8.81m 9.34m 30-07.75
8 Galewski, Nicole FR Franklin Pie 8.04m 26-04.50
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17.64m 12/7/2012 Athalia Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bashir, Elizabeth SR So. Conn. St 16.10m 15.57m 51-01.00
2 Heacox, Kathryn FR So. Conn. St 13.99m 13.73m 45-00.50
3 Coward, Destiney FR So. Conn. St 10.53m 13.67m 44-10.25
4 Hyde, Nadine JR Franklin Pie 12.49m 12.98m 42-07.00
5 Plant, Kendra FR Franklin Pie 12.90m 12.78m 41-11.25
6 Quinn, Emily FR Franklin Pie 11.14m 11.97m 39-03.25
7 Jones, Colleen FR New Haven 10.57m 11.31m 37-01.25
8 Crossgrove, Courtney SO New Haven 10.97m 10.95m 35-11.25
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frantz, Allison FR Dartmouth X2:25.75 747
35.90 (35.90) 1:10.83 (34.94) 1:48.28 (37.46) 2:25.75 (37.48)
2 Lawson, Miranda SO Dartmouth X2:25.99 744
36.39 (36.39) 1:11.34 (34.95) 1:47.74 (36.41) 2:25.99 (38.26)
3 Palomino, Kelsey SO New Haven 2:34.26 640
36.13 (36.13) 1:13.20 (37.08) 1:53.15 (39.96) 2:34.26 (41.11)
4 Sieredzinski, Mary SO Dartmouth X2:36.05 619
36.83 (36.83) 1:14.69 (37.87) 1:56.60 (41.92) 2:36.05 (39.45)
5 Rivera, Arianna FR So. Conn. St 2:36.39 615
36.37 (36.37) 1:12.88 (36.51) 1:53.77 (40.89) 2:36.39 (42.62)
6 Feeney, Abby SO Dartmouth X2:37.24 605
37.28 (37.28) 1:15.51 (38.24) 1:56.19 (40.68) 2:37.24 (41.05)
7 Conyers, Briana SR New Haven 2:41.96 551
36.91 (36.91) 1:15.44 (38.53) 1:59.06 (43.62) 2:41.96 (42.91)
8 Ross, Angelique SR So. Conn. St 2:44.90 518
37.23 (37.23) 1:15.93 (38.70) 2:00.74 (44.82) 2:44.90 (44.17)
9 Toscano, Samantha SO Franklin Pie 3:02.87 339
41.31 (41.31) 1:26.24 (44.93) 2:17.81 (51.58) 3:02.87 (45.07)
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frantz, Allison FR Dartmouth X8.40 3 904
2 Feeney, Abby SO Dartmouth X8.58 1 862
3 Rivera, Arianna FR So. Conn. St 8.64 2 850
4 Ross, Angelique SR So. Conn. St 8.76 1 824
5 Conyers, Briana SR New Haven 8.93 3 789
6 Lawson, Miranda SO Dartmouth X9.05 2 763
7 Sieredzinski, Mary SO Dartmouth X9.44 3 684
8 Toscano, Samantha SO Franklin Pie 9.55 1 662
9 Palomino, Kelsey SO New Haven 11.27 2 367
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.66m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Frantz, Allison FR Dartmouth X1.73m# 5-08.00 891
2 Ross, Angelique SR So. Conn. St 1.64m 5-04.50 783
3 Lawson, Miranda SO Dartmouth X1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Palomino, Kelsey SO New Haven 1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Feeney, Abby SO Dartmouth X1.52m 4-11.75 644
6 Rivera, Arianna FR So. Conn. St 1.49m 4-10.50 610
7 Toscano, Samantha SO Franklin Pie 1.43m 4-08.25 544
8 Sieredzinski, Mary SO Dartmouth X1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- Conyers, Briana SR New Haven NH
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.42m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ross, Angelique SR So. Conn. St 5.29m 17-04.25 640
2 Conyers, Briana SR New Haven 5.21m 17-01.25 617
3 Frantz, Allison FR Dartmouth X5.20m 17-00.75 614
4 Rivera, Arianna FR So. Conn. St 5.13m 16-10.00 595
5 Sieredzinski, Mary SO Dartmouth X5.08m 16-08.00 581
6 Palomino, Kelsey SO New Haven 5.05m 16-07.00 573
7 Feeney, Abby SO Dartmouth X4.94m 16-02.50 543
8 Lawson, Miranda SO Dartmouth X4.89m 16-00.50 530
9 Toscano, Samantha SO Franklin Pie 4.41m 14-05.75 406
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.30m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sieredzinski, Mary SO Dartmouth X10.14m 33-03.25 539
2 Ross, Angelique SR So. Conn. St 9.93m 32-07.00 525
3 Lawson, Miranda SO Dartmouth X9.84m 32-03.50 519
4 Frantz, Allison FR Dartmouth X9.59m 31-05.75 503
5 Palomino, Kelsey SO New Haven 9.26m 30-04.75 481
6 Rivera, Arianna FR So. Conn. St 9.16m 30-00.75 475
7 Feeney, Abby SO Dartmouth X8.89m 29-02.00 457
8 Conyers, Briana SR New Haven 8.53m 28-00.00 434
9 Toscano, Samantha SO Franklin Pie 7.20m 23-07.50 348
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frantz, Allison FR Dartmouth 3700 X3659
2 Ross, Angelique SR So. Conn. St 3222 3290
3 Lawson, Miranda SO Dartmouth 3400 X3200
4 Rivera, Arianna FR So. Conn. St 3000 3145
5 Feeney, Abby SO Dartmouth 3200 X3111
6 Sieredzinski, Mary SO Dartmouth 3300 X2904
7 Palomino, Kelsey SO New Haven 2705
8 Conyers, Briana SR New Haven 2391
9 Toscano, Samantha SO Franklin Pie 2299
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.41 12/6/2013 Jimm Guerrier, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorsainvil, Winslow SO St. Thomas A 6.34 6.44q 1
2 Parke, Orrin FR So. Conn. St 6.55 6.64q 3
3 Dionne, Ryan JR Franklin Pie 6.60 6.67q 2
4 Wilson, Shawn SR Unattached X6.71q 3
5 Johnson, Justin SO New Haven 6.50 6.75q 3
6 Sherrick, Justin SO So. Conn. St 6.78 6.76q 1
7 Reid, Ricardo FR St. Thomas A 6.80 6.80 2
8 Jones, Austin FR So. Conn. St 6.80 6.80 1
9 Pinkrah, Ato JR New Haven 6.84 1
10 Volpe, Travis SO St. Thomas A 6.90 6.96 3
11 Valalik, Tyler SR New Haven 7.11 2
12 Flanigan, Robert Unattached X7.63 1
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.41 12/6/2013 Jimm Guerrier, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dorsainvil, Winslow SO St. Thomas A 6.44 6.39#
2 Parke, Orrin FR So. Conn. St 6.64 6.64
3 Dionne, Ryan JR Franklin Pie 6.67 6.71
4 Wilson, Shawn SR Unattached 6.71 X6.74
5 Johnson, Justin SO New Haven 6.75 6.79 6.782
6 Sherrick, Justin SO So. Conn. St 6.76 6.79 6.784
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.22 12/7/2012 Michael Iosebashvili, Hartford
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moshood, Courtney SO New Haven 22.00 22.73# 7
2 Dorsainvil, Winslow SO St. Thomas A 22.15 22.87# 7
3 Reid, Ricardo FR St. Thomas A 23.01 23.46# 5
4 Parke, Orrin FR So. Conn. St 23.00 23.56# 6
5 Sherrick, Justin SO So. Conn. St 23.00 23.57# 5
6 Johnson, Justin SO New Haven 22.30 23.59# 7
7 Cataldo, Cory SO Franklin Pie 23.65 23.71# 3
8 Sadoski, Kevin JR Franklin Pie 23.50 23.73# 4
9 Ifthikar, Mohamed FR St. Thomas A 23.00 23.74# 5
10 Blanton, Jahir FR New Haven 23.00 23.88# 5
11 Jacques, Nick FR Franklin Pie 23.00 23.96# 7
12 Wilson, Shawn SR Unattached X24.04# 6
13 Coley, Adrian FR Franklin Pie 23.50 24.31 4 24.308
13 Warner, Danny FR Franklin Pie 23.00 24.31 6 24.308
15 Martin, Jordan FR New Haven 23.00 24.38 6
16 Ercolini, Joshua FR Franklin Pie 23.40 24.46 4
17 Fanwick, Max JR Franklin Pie 25.04 24.73 1
18 Volpe, Travis SO St. Thomas A 24.20 24.97 3
19 Jeune, Matthew SR New Haven 24.35 25.06 2
20 Pinkrah, Ato JR New Haven 25.16 1
21 Carpenter, Matthew SO Franklin Pie 24.35 25.30 2
22 McNanna, Mitch JR Franklin Pie 24.50 25.43 2
23 Choiniere, Mark SO Franklin Pie 24.00 25.59 3
24 Romero, Desmond FR Franklin Pie 23.56 25.95 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.23 12/7/2012 Brandon Gregory, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Velez, Luke FR So. Conn. St 51.00 52.64 4
24.23 (24.23) 52.64 (28.42)
2 Barrett, Jamal FR So. Conn. St 50.50 52.70 5
24.64 (24.64) 52.70 (28.06)
3 Jacques, Nick FR Franklin Pie 52.00 52.78 4
24.21 (24.21) 52.78 (28.58)
4 Ercolini, Joshua FR Franklin Pie 51.00 53.05 5
25.03 (25.03) 53.05 (28.02)
5 Block, Kevin FR So. Conn. St 52.00 53.20 3
25.00 (25.00) 53.20 (28.20)
6 Reid, Ricardo FR St. Thomas A 50.40 53.45 5
24.18 (24.18) 53.45 (29.28)
7 Cataldo, Cory SO Franklin Pie 53.67 53.58 2 53.577
25.68 (25.68) 53.58 (27.90)
8 Matera, Joseph FR So. Conn. St 51.50 J53.58 4 53.580
24.36 (24.36) 53.58 (29.23)
9 Bestler, Dylan FR St. Thomas A 52.20 53.74 3
25.21 (25.21) 53.74 (28.54)
10 Coley, Adrian FR Franklin Pie 53.50 54.60 2
26.17 (26.17) 54.60 (28.44)
11 Small, Nathaniel FR New Haven 51.00 55.34 5
25.55 (25.55) 55.34 (29.79)
12 Choiniere, Mark SO Franklin Pie 54.00 55.45 1
27.08 (27.08) 55.45 (28.37)
13 McNanna, Mitch JR Franklin Pie 54.00 55.47 2
26.36 (26.36) 55.47 (29.12)
14 Sadoski, Kevin JR Franklin Pie 53.14 55.76 2
26.51 (26.51) 55.76 (29.25)
15 Bryson, Adam FR Franklin Pie 55.88 1
27.56 (27.56) 55.88 (28.32)
16 Romero, Desmond FR Franklin Pie 53.00 56.95 3
27.02 (27.02) 56.95 (29.93)
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:01.22 12/6/2013 Devin Rose, New Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Minors, Dage SO Franklin Pie 1:53.00 1:52.30# 3
54.86 (54.86) 1:52.30 (57.44)
2 Holmes, Jon SO Franklin Pie 1:55.82 1:57.32# 3
56.19 (56.19) 1:57.32 (1:01.13)
3 Green, Brandon FR New Haven 1:54.00 1:59.33# 3
57.61 (57.61) 1:59.33 (1:01.73)
4 Carpenter, Matthew SO Franklin Pie 1:56.94 2:00.37# 2
57.26 (57.26) 2:00.37 (1:03.12)
5 Rose, Devin JR New Haven 1:55.00 2:01.06# 3
57.06 (57.06) 2:01.06 (1:04.01)
6 Messam, Chad JR New Haven 1:57.00 2:01.16# 2
57.83 (57.83) 2:01.16 (1:03.33)
7 Parris, Ryan JR New Haven 1:56.00 2:01.39 3
56.74 (56.74) 2:01.39 (1:04.65)
8 Shuster, Seth FR So. Conn. St 1:59.50 2:02.93 2
58.31 (58.31) 2:02.93 (1:04.63)
9 Rugabirwa, Makopa JR Franklin Pie 1:58.00 2:03.48 2
58.41 (58.41) 2:03.48 (1:05.08)
10 Bonitto, Alex SO Franklin Pie 2:02.20 2:03.65 1
1:00.84 (1:00.84) 2:03.65 (1:02.81)
11 Gradijan, Martin FR Franklin Pie 2:00.00 2:04.19 1
1:00.63 (1:00.63) 2:04.19 (1:03.56)
12 Dannenhoffer, Christophe SR New Haven 1:59.00 2:04.28 2
57.71 (57.71) 2:04.28 (1:06.58)
13 Robidoux, Zane FR Franklin Pie 2:02.00 2:05.25 1
1:00.96 (1:00.96) 2:05.25 (1:04.29)
14 Arias, Dagoberto SO New Haven 1:57.00 2:06.81 2
58.04 (58.04) 2:06.81 (1:08.77)
15 Sheffer, Nathan NA Unat-New Hav 2:08.75 X2:10.40 1
1:02.00 (1:02.00) 2:10.40 (1:08.40)
16 Sarnie, Garrett FR Franklin Pie 2:03.00 2:11.04 1
1:01.67 (1:01.67) 2:11.04 (1:09.38)
17 Harvey, Sam JR Franklin Pie 2:06.42 2:12.36 1
1:03.15 (1:03.15) 2:12.36 (1:09.21)
18 Dumais, Brad JR Franklin Pie 2:13.31 2:15.94 1
1:03.31 (1:03.31) 2:15.94 (1:12.64)
-- Flach, Ryan FR So. Conn. St 1:56.50 FS 3
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
First Split 409 meters
Meet Record: # 4:37.11 12/7/2012 Chris Babcock, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ham, Colton JR Franklin Pie 4:20.00 4:21.65# 2
1:06.77 (1:06.77) 2:11.96 (1:05.20) 3:17.67 (1:05.71) 4:21.65 (1:03.99)
2 Gisore, Antoine SR Franklin Pie 4:15.00 4:21.78# 2
1:06.47 (1:06.47) 2:11.80 (1:05.34) 3:17.94 (1:06.15) 4:21.78 (1:03.85)
3 Smith, BJ SO Franklin Pie 4:15.00 4:23.09# 2
1:06.62 (1:06.62) 2:14.01 (1:07.40) 3:22.56 (1:08.55) 4:23.09 (1:00.53)
4 Gutbrod, Dieter SO So. Conn. St 4:31.21 4:23.17# 2
1:06.80 (1:06.80) 2:12.42 (1:05.62) 3:19.19 (1:06.77) 4:23.17 (1:03.98)
5 Kates, Sunil JR So. Conn. St 4:25.00 4:31.77# 2
1:07.04 (1:07.04) 2:14.31 (1:07.28) 3:24.54 (1:10.23) 4:31.77 (1:07.24)
6 Cugini, Steven FR So. Conn. St 4:35.00 4:32.22# 2
1:08.10 (1:08.10) 2:16.05 (1:07.96) 3:24.42 (1:08.37) 4:32.22 (1:07.80)
7 Crowley, Dylan SO Franklin Pie 4:35.69 4:35.26# 2
1:07.78 (1:07.78) 2:16.12 (1:08.34) 3:26.39 (1:10.28) 4:35.26 (1:08.87)
8 Frappier, Mike JR Franklin Pie 4:44.06 4:46.81 1
1:12.11 (1:12.11) 2:23.47 (1:11.36) 3:36.90 (1:13.44) 4:46.81 (1:09.91)
9 Zicchino, Campbell SO St. Thomas A 5:02.75 4:50.33 1
1:13.30 (1:13.30) 2:26.22 (1:12.93) 3:41.22 (1:15.00) 4:50.33 (1:09.11)
10 Robbie, Derek FR Franklin Pie 4:54.72 1
1:12.59 (1:12.59) 2:25.52 (1:12.93) 3:40.55 (1:15.03) 4:54.72 (1:14.18)
11 Proto, Nicholas FR New Haven 4:45.00 4:55.55 1
1:11.61 (1:11.61) 2:26.44 (1:14.84) 3:42.52 (1:16.09) 4:55.55 (1:13.03)
12 Barbosa, Christain SO Franklin Pie 4:45.36 5:05.40 1
1:12.95 (1:12.95) 2:24.68 (1:11.73) 3:41.88 (1:17.21) 5:05.40 (1:23.52)
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:53.03 12/7/2012 Andrew Dwyer, Hartford
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gisore, Antoine SR Franklin Pie 8:40.00 8:46.55# 2
1:11.43 (1:11.43) 2:23.98 (1:12.55) 3:35.06 (1:11.09) 4:44.47 (1:09.41)
5:51.78 (1:07.31) 7:01.02 (1:09.24) 8:12.27 (1:11.26) 8:46.55 (34.28)
2 Smith, BJ SO Franklin Pie 8:42.99 8:55.93 2
1:11.65 (1:11.65) 2:24.21 (1:12.56) 3:35.52 (1:11.32) 4:46.88 (1:11.36)
6:00.29 (1:13.41) 7:12.77 (1:12.49) 8:22.87 (1:10.10) 8:55.93 (33.06)
3 Ham, Colton JR Franklin Pie 8:54.63 8:58.96 2
1:11.32 (1:11.32) 2:23.80 (1:12.49) 3:35.20 (1:11.41) 4:45.11 (1:09.91)
5:58.06 (1:12.96) 7:13.18 (1:15.12) 8:26.42 (1:13.25) 8:58.96 (32.54)
4 Bhatt, Dean SR So. Conn. St 8:49.40 9:04.48 2
1:12.47 (1:12.47) 2:24.41 (1:11.94) 3:36.16 (1:11.75) 4:48.92 (1:12.77)
6:03.04 (1:14.13) 7:18.38 (1:15.34) 8:31.57 (1:13.20) 9:04.48 (32.91)
5 Rugabirwa, Makopa JR Franklin Pie 8:50.00 9:04.89 2
1:12.20 (1:12.20) 2:24.47 (1:12.27) 3:36.62 (1:12.16) 4:49.97 (1:13.35)
6:04.98 (1:15.02) 7:18.67 (1:13.69) 8:31.66 (1:12.99) 9:04.89 (33.24)
6 Minors, Dage SO Franklin Pie 8:57.59 9:13.39 2
1:12.87 (1:12.87) 2:23.67 (1:10.81) 3:35.69 (1:12.02) 4:51.60 (1:15.92)
6:09.01 (1:17.41) 7:24.96 (1:15.96) 8:39.68 (1:14.72) 9:13.39 (33.71)
7 Thresher, Luke FR Franklin Pie 9:21.28 9:14.52 1
1:13.55 (1:13.55) 2:26.03 (1:12.49) 3:41.94 (1:15.91) 4:57.09 (1:15.16)
6:12.14 (1:15.06) 7:27.54 (1:15.40) 8:40.30 (1:12.77) 9:14.52 (34.22)
8 Holmes, Jon SO Franklin Pie 8:56.98 9:15.66 2
1:12.85 (1:12.85) 2:23.46 (1:10.61) 3:35.91 (1:12.45) 4:52.29 (1:16.39)
6:10.65 (1:18.36) 7:29.93 (1:19.29) 8:43.68 (1:13.75) 9:15.66 (31.98)
9 McCoo, Brendan FR Franklin Pie 9:25.93 9:19.87 1
1:13.08 (1:13.08) 2:26.42 (1:13.34) 3:42.56 (1:16.14) 4:58.15 (1:15.60)
6:14.34 (1:16.20) 7:30.50 (1:16.17) 8:45.49 (1:14.99) 9:19.87 (34.38)
10 Fithian, Isaac JR Franklin Pie 9:16.42 9:24.34 2
1:11.62 (1:11.62) 2:24.94 (1:13.32) 3:40.61 (1:15.68) 5:01.23 (1:20.63)
6:20.75 (1:19.53) 7:41.03 (1:20.28) 8:54.65 (1:13.62) 9:24.34 (29.70)
11 Vagnini, Michael JR So. Conn. St 10:00.00 9:31.72 1
1:13.11 (1:13.11) 2:25.34 (1:12.24) 3:41.81 (1:16.47) 4:57.78 (1:15.97)
6:14.02 (1:16.25) 7:31.74 (1:17.72) 8:53.26 (1:21.52) 9:31.72 (38.46)
12 Gasser, Ryan SO St. Thomas A 9:47.60 9:46.34 1
1:13.86 (1:13.86) 2:25.72 (1:11.86) 3:42.22 (1:16.51) 4:57.54 (1:15.32)
6:15.08 (1:17.55) 7:39.56 (1:24.49) 9:07.61 (1:28.05) 9:46.34 (38.74)
13 Souza, Joey SO Franklin Pie 9:40.99 9:48.66 1
1:12.87 (1:12.87) 2:26.19 (1:13.32) 3:42.97 (1:16.78) 5:01.85 (1:18.89)
6:25.20 (1:23.35) 7:49.88 (1:24.69) 9:13.69 (1:23.81) 9:48.66 (34.97)
14 Gill, Andrew SO New Haven 9:46.48 9:57.79 1
1:13.29 (1:13.29) 2:26.29 (1:13.01) 3:43.18 (1:16.89) 5:03.67 (1:20.49)
6:28.11 (1:24.45) 7:53.03 (1:24.92) 9:19.75 (1:26.72) 9:57.79 (38.05)
15 Hennig, Nathan SO New Haven 9:45.78 10:04.11 1
1:12.76 (1:12.76) 2:25.08 (1:12.32) 3:41.54 (1:16.46) 5:00.17 (1:18.64)
6:26.68 (1:26.51) 7:53.60 (1:26.93) 9:22.75 (1:29.15) 10:04.11 (41.36)
16 Leone, Michael FR So. Conn. St 10:00.00 10:09.85 1
1:13.69 (1:13.69) 2:26.89 (1:13.20) 3:43.99 (1:17.11) 5:06.53 (1:22.55)
6:33.64 (1:27.11) 8:03.49 (1:29.86) 9:31.04 (1:27.56) 10:09.85 (38.81)
17 Vazquez, Vincent FR St. Thomas A 9:05.00 10:20.39 2
1:12.31 (1:12.31) 2:25.74 (1:13.43) 3:46.08 (1:20.35) 5:13.48 (1:27.40)
6:44.12 (1:30.65) 8:14.35 (1:30.24) 9:42.35 (1:28.00) 10:20.39 (38.05)
18 Paulus, Steven FR St. Thomas A 10:15.00 10:58.41 1
1:14.52 (1:14.52) 2:31.22 (1:16.70) 3:55.18 (1:23.97) 5:25.73 (1:30.56)
6:59.71 (1:33.99) 8:35.97 (1:36.26) 10:12.01 (1:36.05) 10:58.41 (46.41)
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.59 12/6/2013 Yakabu Ibrahim, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ibrahim, Yakabu SO So. Conn. St 7.59 7.64q 1
2 Smith, Kahlil FR So. Conn. St 8.20 8.06q 2
3 Cataldo, Cory SO Franklin Pie 8.20 8.16q 2
4 Choiniere, Mark SO Franklin Pie 8.50 8.36q 1
5 Fanwick, Max JR Franklin Pie 8.50 8.51q 1
6 Warner, Danny FR Franklin Pie 8.50 8.61q 2
7 Romero, Desmond FR Franklin Pie 8.60 8.82 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.59 12/6/2013 Yakabu Ibrahim, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ibrahim, Yakabu SO So. Conn. St 7.64 7.62
2 Smith, Kahlil FR So. Conn. St 8.06 8.08
3 Cataldo, Cory SO Franklin Pie 8.16 8.34
4 Choiniere, Mark SO Franklin Pie 8.36 8.35
5 Fanwick, Max JR Franklin Pie 8.51 8.51
6 Warner, Danny FR Franklin Pie 8.61 8.57
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:29.32 12/7/2012 So. Conn. St., So. Conn. St
B Gregory, N Lebron, J Caraciolo, N Laskoski
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 New Haven 'A' 3:19.81 3:27.60# 2
1) Houston, Michael SO 2) Johnson, Justin SO
3) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SR 4) Green, Brandon FR
51.52 (51.52) 1:44.15 (52.63) 2:36.47 (52.32) 3:27.60 (51.14)
2 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:23.00 3:33.86 2
1) Matera, Joseph FR 2) Flach, Ryan FR
3) Velez, Luke FR 4) Barrett, Jamal FR
53.21 (53.21) 1:46.01 (52.80) 2:42.09 (56.08) 3:33.86 (51.78)
3 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:23.10 3:37.66 2
1) Bestler, Dylan FR 2) Dorsainvil, Winslow SO
3) Ifthikar, Mohamed FR 4) Reid, Ricardo FR
53.78 (53.78) 1:46.13 (52.36) 2:39.26 (53.14) 3:37.66 (58.40)
4 New Haven 'B' 3:30.00 x3:38.67 1
1) Messam, Chad JR 2) Parris, Ryan JR
3) Rose, Devin JR 4) Arias, Dagoberto SO
53.61 (53.61) 1:48.20 (54.59) 2:42.55 (54.36) 3:38.67 (56.12)
5 Franklin Pierce 'A' 3:23.68 3:44.52 2
1) McNanna, Mitch JR 2) Choiniere, Mark SO
3) Romero, Desmond FR 4) Cataldo, Cory SO
54.42 (54.42) 1:50.83 (56.41) 2:48.62 (57.80) 3:44.52 (55.90)
6 Franklin Pierce 'B' x3:51.13 1
1) Bryson, Adam FR 2) Gradijan, Martin FR
3) Sarnie, Garrett FR 4) Robidoux, Zane FR
56.63 (56.63) 1:55.30 (58.67) 2:51.12 (55.82) 3:51.13 (1:00.02)
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franklin Pierce 'A' 10:01.55 10:16.83
1) Holmes, Jon SO 2) Jacques, Nick FR
3) Minors, Dage SO 4) Gisore, Antoine SR
3:08.29 (3:08.29) 4:00.59 (52.30) 5:54.73 (1:54.14) 10:16.83 (4:22.11)
2 Franklin Pierce 'B' 10:01.55 x10:21.89
1) Ham, Colton JR 2) Ercolini, Joshua FR
3) Carpenter, Matthew SO 4) Smith, BJ SO
3:11.75 (3:11.75) 4:03.76 (52.01) 6:01.05 (1:57.30) 10:21.89 (4:20.85)
3 So. Conn. St. 'A' 10:12.72 10:23.22
1) Bhatt, Dean SR 2) Barrett, Jamal FR
3) Flach, Ryan FR 4) Gutbrod, Dieter SO
3:10.39 (3:10.39) 4:02.21 (51.83) 6:00.43 (1:58.23) 10:23.22 (4:22.79)
4 So. Conn. St. 'B' 10:12.72 x10:55.78
1) Cugini, Steven FR 2) Matera, Joseph FR
3) Shuster, Seth FR 4) Kates, Sunil JR
3:14.86 (3:14.86) 4:07.50 (52.64) 6:13.39 (2:05.90) 10:55.78 (4:42.40)
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.99m 12/7/2012 Nick Lebron, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jeune, Matthew SR New Haven 2.08m 2.00m# 6-06.75
2 Holmgren, Tristan SO St. Thomas A 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Coleman, Connor SR So. Conn. St 1.86m 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Miller, Armani SO New Haven 1.79m NH
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4.65m 12/7/2012 Justin Escaravage, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Borecki, Sam Unattached 4.50m X4.05m 13-03.50
2 Choiniere, Mark SO Franklin Pie 3.95m 3.90m 12-09.50
3 Stokes, Hunter FR So. Conn. St 4.00m 3.75m 12-03.50
3 Fanwick, Max JR Franklin Pie 3.95m 3.75m 12-03.50
5 Sheffer, Nathan NA Unat-New Hav 3.75m X3.60m 11-09.75
6 Smith, Kahlil FR So. Conn. St 3.75m 3.15m 10-04.00
-- Flanigan, Robert Unattached XNH
-- Swenor, Kurt Unattached 4.10m XNH
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.28m 12/7/2012 David Thomas, New Haven
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lee, Michael JR So. Conn. St 7.20m 7.07m 23-02.50
2 Caraciolo, Joseph JR So. Conn. St 6.95m 6.97m 22-10.50
3 Valalik, Tyler SR New Haven 6.76m 6.75m 22-01.75
4 Lang, Mike Unattached 6.90m X6.69m 21-11.50
5 Cataldo, Cory SO Franklin Pie 6.62m 6.43m 21-01.25
6 Jeune, Matthew SR New Haven 6.61m 6.33m 20-09.25
7 Pierre-Canel, Rindal FR Franklin Pie 6.13m 6.32m 20-09.00
8 Sudol, John Unattached 6.50m X6.24m 20-05.75
9 Miller, Armani SO New Haven 6.20m 6.19m 20-03.75
10 Delahanty, John SO Franklin Pie 6.11m 20-00.50
11 Volpe, Travis SO St. Thomas A 6.02m 6.02m 19-09.00
12 Pinkrah, Ato JR New Haven 6.04m 5.82m 19-01.25
13 Jacques, Nick FR Franklin Pie 5.42m 5.76m 18-10.75
14 Holmgren, Tristan SO St. Thomas A 5.87m 5.58m 18-03.75
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.92m 12/7/2012 Jimm Guerrier, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lee, Michael JR So. Conn. St 15.29m 15.03m# 49-03.75
2 Jeune, Matthew SR New Haven 14.57m 47-09.75
3 Caraciolo, Joseph JR So. Conn. St 13.60m 13.56m 44-06.00
4 Pinkrah, Ato JR New Haven 13.19m 13.19m 43-03.25
-- Martin, Jordan FR New Haven FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.49m 12/6/2013 Tresley Dupont, So. Conn. St
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dupont, Tresley JR So. Conn. St 15.55m 15.00m 49-02.50
2 Rippe, Jordan JR New Haven 14.32m 14.68m 48-02.00
3 Tomczak, Jacob JR So. Conn. St 13.40m 14.40m 47-03.00
4 Bohi, Chris SO Franklin Pie 12.32m 12.49m 40-11.75
5 Mills, Ryan SR So. Conn. St 12.50m 11.96m 39-03.00
6 Coleman, Connor SR So. Conn. St 11.50m 11.74m 38-06.25
7 Saunders, Kyle SO So. Conn. St 12.50m 11.67m 38-03.50
8 Murray, Peter FR Franklin Pie 11.05m 11.47m 37-07.75
9 Malm, Alex SO Franklin Pie 10.64m 10.60m 34-09.50
10 Miller, Doug SR St. Thomas A 10.21m 10.41m 34-02.00
11 Romero, Henry FR St. Thomas A 10.25m 10.28m 33-08.75
12 Josselyn, Mark SO Franklin Pie 9.88m 9.84m 32-03.50
13 Toscano, Tony SO Franklin Pie 8.60m 9.42m 30-11.00
14 Kozel, Nick FR Franklin Pie 8.77m 8.99m 29-06.00
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 17.30m 12/7/2012 Steven Jussaume, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dupont, Tresley JR So. Conn. St 18.90m 17.94m# 58-10.25
2 Rippe, Jordan JR New Haven 15.87m 16.16m 53-00.25
3 Saunders, Kyle SO So. Conn. St 14.85m 14.39m 47-02.50
4 Barber, Edward FR New Haven 13.93m 13.75m 45-01.50
5 Bohi, Chris SO Franklin Pie 12.84m 13.72m 45-00.25
6 Mills, Ryan SR So. Conn. St 13.00m 13.38m 43-10.75
7 Tomczak, Jacob JR So. Conn. St 12.00m 12.86m 42-02.25
8 Josselyn, Mark SO Franklin Pie 10.93m 10.90m 35-09.25
9 Murray, Peter FR Franklin Pie 8.17m 9.17m 30-01.00
10 Toscano, Tony SO Franklin Pie 7.34m 8.75m 28-08.50
11 Malm, Alex SO Franklin Pie 7.69m 7.18m 23-06.75
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.41
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biunno, Vinny JR Franklin Pie 6.71 1 809
2 Robinson, Nico SO Dartmouth X6.77 2 785
3 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart X6.79 1 779
4 Banks, Stephen FR New Haven 6.94 2 726
5 Ford, Thomas SR Sacred Heart X7.10 1 671
5 Wunderlich, Tim Unattached X7.10 2 671
7 Chapman, Ethan JR So. Conn. St 7.17 1 646
8 DeSanctis, Christian SO So. Conn. St 7.18 2 643
9 Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven 7.27 1 613
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapman, Ethan JR So. Conn. St 2:50.74 758
36.02 (36.02) 1:10.48 (34.46) 1:45.14 (34.67) 2:19.32 (34.18)
2:50.74 (31.42)
2 DeSanctis, Christian SO So. Conn. St 2:51.91 746
35.07 (35.07) 1:09.67 (34.61) 1:44.58 (34.91) 2:19.55 (34.98)
2:51.91 (32.36)
3 Biunno, Vinny JR Franklin Pie 2:54.42 720
35.79 (35.79) 1:10.63 (34.84) 1:45.65 (35.02) 2:19.81 (34.16)
2:54.42 (34.62)
4 Robinson, Nico SO Dartmouth X2:55.76 706
36.08 (36.08) 1:10.79 (34.71) 1:45.48 (34.70) 2:19.87 (34.40)
2:55.76 (35.89)
5 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart X2:58.14 683
37.27 (37.27) 1:13.40 (36.13) 1:49.85 (36.45) 2:24.78 (34.94)
2:58.14 (33.36)
6 Ford, Thomas SR Sacred Heart X3:11.98 552
37.66 (37.66) 1:15.64 (37.98) 1:56.57 (40.93) 2:38.94 (42.37)
3:11.98 (33.04)
7 Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven 3:14.11 533
36.65 (36.65) 1:13.16 (36.52) 1:52.72 (39.56) 2:35.06 (42.34)
3:14.11 (39.06)
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.59
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Biunno, Vinny JR Franklin Pie 7.79 2 886
2 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart X7.92 2 853
3 Robinson, Nico SO Dartmouth X8.14 2 800
4 Ford, Thomas SR Sacred Heart X8.23 2 777
5 Chapman, Ethan JR So. Conn. St 8.24 2 775
6 DeSanctis, Christian SO So. Conn. St 8.80 1 646
7 Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven 10.92 1 258
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.99m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Biunno, Vinny JR Franklin Pie 1.97m 6-05.50 776
2 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart X1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 Wunderlich, Tim Unattached X1.85m 6-00.75 670
4 Robinson, Nico SO Dartmouth X1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Ford, Thomas SR Sacred Heart X1.76m 5-09.25 593
5 Chapman, Ethan JR So. Conn. St 1.76m 5-09.25 593
7 DeSanctis, Christian SO So. Conn. St 1.70m 5-07.00 544
8 Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven 1.61m 5-03.25 472
8 Banks, Stephen FR New Haven 1.61m 5-03.25 472
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart X4.10m 13-05.25 645
2 Biunno, Vinny JR Franklin Pie 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2 Robinson, Nico SO Dartmouth X4.00m 13-01.50 617
4 Chapman, Ethan JR So. Conn. St 3.90m 12-09.50 590
4 DeSanctis, Christian SO So. Conn. St 3.90m 12-09.50 590
6 Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven 3.30m 10-10.00 431
7 Ford, Thomas SR Sacred Heart X3.00m 9-10.00 357
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Robinson, Nico SO Dartmouth X6.90m 22-07.75 790
2 Biunno, Vinny JR Franklin Pie 6.58m 21-07.25 716
3 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart X6.52m 21-04.75 702
4 DeSanctis, Christian SO So. Conn. St 6.50m 21-04.00 697
5 Wunderlich, Tim Unattached X6.42m 21-00.75 679
6 Ford, Thomas SR Sacred Heart X6.22m 20-05.00 635
7 Banks, Stephen FR New Haven 6.19m 20-03.75 628
8 Chapman, Ethan JR So. Conn. St 6.16m 20-02.50 621
9 Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven 5.59m 18-04.25 500
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wunderlich, Tim Unattached X13.92m 45-08.00 723
2 Chapman, Ethan JR So. Conn. St 11.65m 38-02.75 585
3 Robinson, Nico SO Dartmouth X10.72m 35-02.00 529
4 Ford, Thomas SR Sacred Heart X9.95m 32-07.75 483
5 Banks, Stephen FR New Haven 9.91m 32-06.25 480
6 Biunno, Vinny JR Franklin Pie 9.82m 32-02.75 475
7 DeSanctis, Christian SO So. Conn. St 9.42m 30-11.00 451
8 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart X8.57m 28-01.50 400
9 Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven 7.63m 25-00.50 344
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biunno, Vinny JR Franklin Pie 4999
2 Robinson, Nico SO Dartmouth 4317 X4871
3 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 4587 X4785
4 Chapman, Ethan JR So. Conn. St 4650 4568
5 DeSanctis, Christian SO So. Conn. St 4000 4317
6 Ford, Thomas SR Sacred Heart 4000 X4068
7 Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven 3151
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) So. Conn. St. 66.50 2) New Haven 53.50
3) Franklin Pierce 39 4) St. Thomas Aquinas 13
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) So. Conn. St. 67.50 2) Franklin Pierce 56.50
3) New Haven 32 4) St. Thomas Aquinas 15
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7914 views
|